Love Being a Servant
Welcome New Clerks!

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, NCAMC President, Mount Holly
Melody Shuler, MMC, NCCMC, 1st Vice President, Waxhaw
Jackie Hampton, CMC, NCCMC 2nd Vice President, Bolton
Melissa Capps, MMC, NCCMC, Recording Secretary, Goldsboro
Leighanna Worley,  MMC, NCCMC, Immediate Past President, Wilson's Mills


DISTRICT DIRECTORS

District 1:------------         Sheila Kane, CMC, NCCMC, Southern Shores

District 2:------------         Brenda Blanco, CMC,NCCMC, New Bern

District 3:------------         Lisa Stites, MMC, Oak Island 

District 4:------------         Sarah Radcliff, CMC, Ayden

District 5:------------         Kim Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Franklinton

District 6:------------         Deeda Harris, CMC, NCCMC, Wake Forest

District 7:------------         Pamela Megill, MMC, NCCMC, Fayetteville

District 8:------------         Laura B. Morton, CMC, NCCMC, Biscoe 

District 9:------------         Joyce Walker, MMC, NCCMC, NAGARA, Lewisville

District 10:-----------        Jim Byrd, MMC, Wilkesboro

District 11:-----------        Wilene Cunningham, CMC, NCCMC, Cramerton

District 12:-----------        Tammie Drake, MMC; NCCMC, Hendersonville


 LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

Jackie Hampton, CMC, NCCMC, Bolton, Chair

Stephanie Kelly, MMC, NCCMC, IIMC Representative, Charlotte
Robin Peyton, Rolesville

Catherine Dorando, MMC, Carrboro
Angela Reece, CMC, Black Mountain
Dora Moore, MMC, NCCMC, Rural Hall

Lynn Trivette, CMC, NCCMC, Mocksville


LEAVING A GREEN LEGACY COMMITTEE

Mabel Walden, CMC, NCCMC, Vass - Chair

Wilene Cunningham, CMC, NCCMC, Cramerton
Megan Howard, Wendell

Tara Douglas, Mount Holly

Teresa Panther, Ellenboro

Linda Christopher, CMC, NCCMC, Whispering Pines

Jackie Hampton, CMC, NCCMC, Bolton, 2nd Vice President, Advisor


FINANCE COMMITTEE

Susan Powell, MMC, NCCMC, Mills River - Chair

Lou Bunch, CMC, Nashville

Marcie Little, Lansing

Melissa Capps, MMC, NCCMC, Board of Directors Member, Goldsboro

Heather James, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM

Melody Shuler, MMC, NCCMC, Waxhaw, 1st Vice President, Advisor


MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Karen Barnett, CMC, NCCMC, Maggie Valley - Chair
Angela Lord, CMC,NCCMC, Greensboro
Nancy Boyden, CMC, NCCMC, Midland

Sabrena Reinhardt, MMC, NCCMC, Leland

Kim Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Franklinton

Esther McCrackin, Henderson

Wilene Cunningham, CMC, NCCMC, Cramerton

Shannan Parrish, CMC, Smithfield

Sabrina McDonald, CMC, Rockingham

Marcie Little, Lansing
Stacie Gory, Rutherford College

Teresa Panther, Ellenboro

Laura Morton, CMC, NCCMC, Biscoe

Jessica Bargsley, CMC, NCCMC, Rutherford College
Jackie Hampton, CMC, NCCMC, Bolton,  2nd Vice President, Advisor


NOMINATING COMMITTEE 

Leighanna Worley,  MMC, NCCMC, Immediate Past President, Wilson's Mills - Chair
Dora Moore MMC, NCCMC, Past President, Rural Hall 
Sherry Scoggins, MMC, NCCMC, Past President,Retired

Penny Spicer-Sidbury, MMC, NCCMC, Past President, Wilmington

Lisa Stites, MMC, Board of Directors Member, Oak Island

Betsy Shores, Davidson

Laura Jordan, Biscoe
Jackie Hampton, CMC, NCCMC, Bolton,  2nd Vice President, Advisor


PAST PRESIDENTS COMMITTEE

Dora Moore, MMC, NCCMC, Rural Hall-Chair

Leighanna Worley, CMC, NCCMC, Wilson's Mills, Immediate Past President

Lisa Vierling, MMC, NCCMC, High Point 

Elaine Hunt, MMC, NCCMC, , Clinton

Penelope (Penny) Spicer-Sidbury, MMC, NCCMC, Wilmington 

Stephanie C. Kelly, MMC, Charlotte

Kim Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Franklinton

Carmen Miracle, MMC, NCCMC, Jacksonville

Gail Smith, CMC, Raleigh

Sherry Scoggins, MMC, NCCMC, Retired

Dolores “Dee” A. Hammond, MMC, Retired

Dale Martin, MMC, Retired

Beverly Bigley, MMC, Retired

Janet Anderson, MMC, NCCMC, Retired

Eva Brown, MMC, Retired

Wanda Elks, MMC, Retired

Patricia “Pat” Brunell, MMC, Retired

Beth Hamrick, MMC, Retired

Janice Thomas, MMC, Retired

Connie Spell, MMC, Retired

Josann Campanello, MMC, Retired

Mary Lou Rand Todd, Retired

Jean Bailey, MMC, NCCMC, Retired

Sabrina Guy, Retired

Vickie Weant, Retired

Marie Matthews, Retired

Betty Childress, Retired

Elizabeth Fortner, Retired

Constance Hardee, Retired

Glenda Sansosti, Retired

Corinne Geer, Retired

Jeanne Giblin, Retired 


PROGRAM/EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Sabrena Reinhardt, CMC,NCCMC, Leland -Chair

Pamela Casey, MMC, NCCMC, Rocky Mount-Co-Chair

James "Jim" Byrd, MMC, NCCMC, Wilkesboro 

Trevie Adams, MMC, NCCMC, Roxboro

Karen Barnett, CMC, NCCMC, Maggie Valley

Susan Bell, MMC, NCCMC, Tryon

Cynthia Bennett, MMC, NCCMC, Washington

Tola Mueller, CMC, Saluda

Angela Lord, CMC; NCCMC, Greensboro

Sabrina McDonald, CMC, Rockingham

Jane McMinn, CMC, Boiling Springs Lake

Andrea Orbich, CMC; NCCMC, Orange W&S Authority

Shannan Parrish, CMC, Smithfield

Diana Schreiber, CMC; NCCMC, Durham

Penelope Spicer-Sidbury, MMC, Wilmington

Lisa Stites, MMC, Oak Island

Tracy Sullivan, CMC; NCCMC, Sharpsburg

Joyce Walker, MMC; NCCMC; NAGARA, Lewisville

Melissa Capps, MMC, NCCMC, Goldsboro

Lou Bunch, CMC, Nashville

Sheila Weathers, Yadkinville

Linda Christoper, CMC, NCCMC, Whispering Pines
Kim Worley, MMC; NCCMC, Franklinton
Nancy Crouse, Benson
Monica Greene, MMC, Columbus
Jackie Hampton, CMC, NCCMC, Bolton, 2nd Vice President
Deeda Harris, CMC, NCCMC, Wake Forest
Stephanie Kelly, MMC, NCCMC, Charlotte
Robin Peyton, Rolesville
Sarah Radcliff, CMC, Ayden
Esther McCrackin, Henderson
Theresa Savary, CMC, Wake Forest
Tesa Silver, Nashville
Nancy Sims, CMC, Leland
Peggy Smith, CMC, NCCMC, Southern Pines
Heather James, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM
Trey Allen, UNC/SOG
Melody Shuler, MMC, NCCMC, Waxhaw, 1st Vice President, Advisor


PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

Laura Morton, CMC, NCCMC, Biscoe, Newsletter Coordinator - Chair

Tracy Shearin, CMC, Red Oak, Asst. Newsletter Coordinator
Tara Douglas, Mount Holly, Asst. Newsletter Coordinator

Monica Greene, CMC, NCCMC, Columbus, Annual Report Coordinator
Tesa Silver, Nashville, Asst. Annual Report Coordinator

Esther McCracklin, Henderson, Birthdays/Events/Calendar Coordinator 
Stacie Gory, Asst. Birthdays/Events/Calendar Coordinator 

Angie Murphy, Montreat, News Release Coordinator

Jane McMinn, CMC, Boiling Springs Lake, Asst. News Release Coordinator

Laura Getz, CMC, NCCMC, Goldsboro,  Asst. News Release Coordinator
Megan Howard, Wendell, Scrapbook Coordinator

Tola Mueller, CMC, Saluda, Asst. Scrapbook Coordinator

Hydeia Hayes, CMC, Bessemer City, Website Coordinator

Laura Jordan, Biscoe, Asst. Website Coordinator

Jackie Hampton, CMC, NCCMC, Bolton, 2nd Vice President, Advisor


SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, NCAMC President, Mount Holly

Leighanna Worley, CMC, NCCMC, Wilson's Mills, Immediate Past President

Melody Shuler, MMC, NCCMC, 1st Vice President, Waxhaw
Jackie Hampton, CMC, NCCMC 2nd Vice President, Bolton

Sabrena Reinhardt, MMC; NCCMC, Leland, Program and Education-Chair
Pamela Casey, MMC, NCCMC, Rocky Mount, Program and Education-Co-Chair

Heather James, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM

Trey Allen, UNC/SOG


SITE SELECTION COMMITTEES

2020  Site Selection Committee

Cynthia Bennett, MMC, NCCMC, Washington - Chair

Jane McMinn, CMC, Boiling Spring Lakes

Elizabeth Sweeney, CMC, Bogue

Heather James, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, NCAMC President, Ex-Officio


2021 Site Selection Committee

Lisa Vierling, MMC, NCCMC, High Point - Chair

Sherri Darnell, CMC, NCCMC, Stoneville

Tammy Hatley, MMC; NCCMC, King

Laura Jordan, Biscoe

Melody Shuler, MMC, NCCMC, Waxhaw, 1st Vice President, Advisor

Heather James, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM


2022 Site Selection Committee

Karen Barnett, CMC, NCCMC, Maggie Valley Sanitary District  - Chair

Angie Murphy, Montreat
Jessica Bargsley, CMC, NCCMC, Rutherford College
Marcie Little, Lansing
Tammy Floyd, Sugar Mountain
Susan Powell, MMC, NCCMC, Mills River
Jim Byrd, MMC, Wilkesboro
Melody Shuler, MMC, NCCMC, Waxhaw, 1st Vice President, Advisor

Heather James, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM


STATE CERTIFICATION COMMITTEE

Angela Reece, CMC, Black Mountain, Chair

Sebrena Reinhardt, MMC; NCCMC, Leland

Marcie Little, Lansing

Karen Barnett, CMC, NCCMC, Maggie Valley Sanitary District 
Angela Lord, CMC, NCCMC, Greensboro

Lou Bunch, CMC, Nashville
Deeda Harris, CMC, NCCMC, Wake Forest

Melody Shuler, MMC, NCCMC, Waxhaw, 1st Vice President, Ex-Officio

Jackie Hampton, CMC, NCCMC, Bolton, 2nd Vice President, Ex-Officio

Trey Allen, UNC/SOG, Ex-Officio
Leighanna Worley, CMC, NCCMC, Immediate Past President, Wilson's Mills, Advisor


WEB SITE COMMITTEE

Hydeia Hayes, CMC, Bessemer City- Chair

Laura Morton, CMC, NCCMC, Biscoe
Laura Getz, CMC, NCCMC, Goldsboro
Laura Jordan, Biscoe
Megan Howard, Wendell
Jackie Hampton, CMC, NCCMC, Bolton, 2nd Vice President, Advisor


WSOS (WE SHARE OUR SERVICES COMMITTEE)

(Mentor-Clerk Interest Form)

Joyce Walker, MMC, NCCMC; NAGARA, Lewisville- Chair
Susan Powell, MMC, NCCMC, Mill's River 

Sarah Radcliff, CMC, Ayden

Diana Schreiber, CMC, NCCMC, Durham

Dora Moore, MMC, NCCMC, Rural Hall
Jessica Bargsley, CMC, NCCMC, Rutherford College

Shannan Parrish, CMC, NCCMC, Smithfield

Sandra Keeney, Winston-Salem

Pamela Casey, MMC, NCCMC, Rocky Mount

Elaine Hunt, MMC, NCCMC, Clinton

James "Jim" Byrd, MMC, NCCMC, Wilkesboro

Melissa Capps, MMC, NCCMC, Goldsboro

Lisa Vierling, MMC, NCCMC, High Point
Wilene Cunningham, CMC, NCCMC, Cramerton
Nancy Boyden, CMC, NCCMC, Midland
Heather James, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM

Amy Miller, CMC, NCCMC, Mount Holly, NCAMC President

Melody Shuler, MMC, NCCMC, Waxhaw, 1st Vice President, Advisor