Welcome to the North Carolina Association of Municipal Clerks
Committees
OFFICERS 2023-2024
Sarah Radcliff, CMC, NCCMC, Ayden- President
Sabrena Reinhardt, MMC, NCCMC, Leland-1st Vice-President
Linda Christopher, MMC, NCCMC, Village of Whispering Pines - 2nd Vice-President
DiAnne Enoch-Yancey, CMC, NCCMC, Elon- Immediate Past President
Laura Getz, MMC, NCCMC, Goldsboro - Recording Secretary
At Large Members
Betsy Shores, CMC, NCCMC, DavidsonDISTRICT DIRECTORS 2023-2024
Region 1
District 1 – Jamie Whitley, CMC, NCCMC, Manteo
District 2 – Rose Marshburn, CMC, NCCMC, Jacksonville
District 3 – Jackie Nicholson, MMC, NCCMC, Wallace
Region 2
District 4 – Valeria Shiuwegar, CMC, Greenville
District 5 – Pamela Perry, CMC, NCCMC, Louisburg
District 6 – Stella Gibson, CMC, NCCMC, Garner
Region 3
District 7 - Linda Christopher, MMC, NCCMC, Whispering Pines
District 8 – Betsy Shores, CMC, NCCMC, Davidson
District 9 – Keith Hooker, MMC, NCCMC, Kernersville
Region 4
District 10 - Hillary Gropp, CMC, NCCMC, Seven Devils
District 11 – Stephanie Watson, CMC, NCCMC, Conover
District 12 –Jill Murray, CMC, NCCMC, Hendersonville
COMMITTEES
Sabrena Reinhardt, 1st Vice President | Leland |
Lou Bunch | NCLM |
Shelley Buchanan | Spruce Pine |
Keith Hooker, Chairman, Board of Directors Member | Kernersville |
Kimberly Batts | Rocky Mount |
Tom Carruthers, Secretary/Treasurer |
NCLM |
Harold Haywood | Laurinburg |
Brenda Blanco, Chair | New Bern |
Kristen Flexer |
Morehead City |
Barbara Rote |
Butner |
Holly Jones | Goldsboro |
Madison Stegall | Landis |
Valerie Shiuwegar | Greenville |
LEAVING A GREEN LEGACY COMMITTEE
Keith Hooker, Chair | Kernersville |
Jaqueline Nicholson | Wallace |
Linda McKinney | Holly Springs |
Madison Stegall | Landis |
Nicole Harmon | Boone |
Wendy Helms | Claremont |
Patty Brown | Mills River |
Linda Christopher, 2nd Vice President | Village of Whispering Pines |
Wendy Martin, Chair | Thomasville |
Jamie Whitley, Co-Chair | Manteo |
Shelley Buchanan | Spruce Pine |
Heidi Holland | Clayton |
Laura Jordan | Biscoe |
Kristie Nobles | River Bend |
Erica Parker | Dobson |
Pamela Perry | Louisburg |
April Radford | CFCOG |
Heather Smith | Knightdale |
Brandi Strange | High Shoals |
Shante Williams | Enfield |
Linda Christopher, 2nd Vice President, Advisor | Village of Whispering Pines |
DiAnne Enoch-Yancey, Immediate Past President, Chair | Elon |
Dora Moore, Past President | Lewisville |
Penny Spicer-Sidbury, Past President | Wilmington |
Pamela Perry | Louisburg |
Jim Byrd | Wilkesboro |
James Michael O'Dell | Kill Devil Hills |
Linda Christopher, 2nd Vice President, Advisor | Village of Whispering Pines |
Sherry Scoggins, CMC, NCCMC, Retired, Chair
Melody Shuler, Immediate Past President, Waxhaw
Sherry Scoggins, CMC, NCCMC, Retired
Melody Schuler, MMC, NCCMC, Waxhaw
Leighanna Worley, CMC, NCCMC, Wilson's Mills
Amy Miller, CMC,NCCMC, Mount Holly
Dora Moore, MMC, NCCMC, Lewisville, Organizational Assessment Subcommittee Chair
Lisa Vierling, MMC, NCCMC, High Point
Elaine Hunt, MMC, NCCMC, Clinton
Josann Campanello
Connie Spell, MMC
Mary Lou (Rand) Todd, Garner
Jean Bailey, MMC, NCCMC
Penelope (Penny) Spicer-Sidbury, MMC, NCCMC, Wilmington
Stephanie C. Kelly, MMC, NCCMC, Charlotte
Kim Worley, MMC, NCCMC, Franklinton
Carmen Miracle, MMC, NCCMC, Jacksonville
Gail Smith, CMC, Raleigh
Dee Hammond, MMC, Laurinburg
Dale Martin, MMC, Retired
Beverly Bigley, MMC, Retired
Janet Anderson, MMC, NCCMC, Retired
Eva Brown, MMC, Retired
Wanda Elks, MMC, Retired
Patricia “Pat” Brunell, MMC, Retired
Beth Hamrick, MMC, Retired
Janice Thomas, MMC, Retired
Sabrina Guy, Retired
Vickie Weant, Retired
Marie Matthews, Retired
Betty Childress, Retired
Elizabeth Fortner, Retired
Constance Hardee, Retired
Glenda Sansosti, Retired
Corinne Geer, Retired
Jeanne Giblin, Retired
Brenda Blanco, Chair | New Bern |
Andrea Orbich, Vice Chair | OWASA |
Donna Alwine | Wallburg |
Shelley Buchanan | Spruce Pine |
Jim Byrd | Wilkesboro |
Cathy Campbell | Morehead City |
Laura Getz | Goldsboro |
Stella Gibson | Garner |
Sandra Keeney | High Point |
Stephanie Kelly | Charlotte |
Corinthia Lewis-Lemon | Morven |
Angela Lord | Greensboro |
Emily Matthews | Wilson's Mills |
Jackie Nicholson | Wallace |
Michael O'dell | Kill Devil Hills |
Beth Price | Kernersville |
Ralph Puccini | Raleigh |
April Radford | CFCOG |
Barbara Rote | Butner |
Sandy Roten | Lansing |
Terry Savary | Wake Forest |
Valerie Shiuwegar | Greenville |
Betsy Shores | Davidson |
Camilla Smith | Greenville |
Heather Smith | Knightdale |
Peggy Smith | Gibson |
Penny Spicer-Sidbury | Wilmington |
Brandi Strange | High Shoals |
Tom Carruthers, Secretary/Treasurer | NCLM |
Sabrena Reinhardt, 1st Vice President | Leland |
Kristina Wilson, UNC School of Government | SOG |
Austin Yow, Chair |
Marvin |
Tamara Amin | Laurel Park |
Barbie Bruce | Waxhaw |
Patty Brown | Mills River |
Stella Gibson | Garner |
Anna Hughey | Maiden |
Sam Johnson-Phillips | Clayton |
Heather Minor | Long View |
James Michael O'dell | Kill Devil Hills |
Erica Parker | Dobson |
April Radford | CFCOG |
Valerie Shiuwegar | Greenville |
Robbie Wagoner, Vice-Chair | Stokesdale |
Tammy Williams | Dunn |
Linda Christopher, 2nd Vice President, Advisor | Village of Whispering Pines |
Sarah Radcliff, President | Ayden |
DiAnne Enoch-Yancey, Immediate Past President | Elon |
Sabrena Reinhardt, 1st Vice President | Leland |
Linda Christopher, 2nd Vice President | Whispering Pines |
Brenda Blanco, P & E Chair | New Bern |
Andrea Orbich, P & E Vice-Chair | OWASA |
Tom Carutthers, Secretary/Treasurer | NCLM |
Kristina Wilson, SOG Representative | SOG |
Site Selection 2023 | |
Penny Spicer-Sidbury, Chair | Wilmington |
Michelyn Alson | Navassa |
Sabrena Reinhardt | Leland |
Brenda Blanco | New Bern |
Paula Webb | Swansboro |
Valerie Shiuwegar | Greenville |
Sarah Radcliff, 1st Vice President, Advisor | Ayden |
Heather James, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM | |
Site Selection 2024 | |
Beth Price, Chair | Kernersville |
T'ebony Rosa | Greensboro |
Keith Hooker | Kernersville |
Emily Quance | Mockville |
Sabrena Reinhardt, 2nd Vice President, Advisor | Leland |
Heather James, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM | |
Site Selection 2025 | |
Jessica Bargsley, Chair | Rutherford College |
Hydeia Hayes | Bessemer City |
Beth Usery | Star |
Sarah Radcliff, 1st Vice President, Advisor | Ayden |
Heather James, Secretary/Treasurer, NCLM | |
Site Selection 2026 | |
Jackie Nicholson, Chair | Wallace |
Brenda Blanco | New Bern |
Kristen Flexer | Morehead City |
Holly Jones | Goldsboro |
Kristie Nobles | River Bend |
April Radford | CFCOG |
Penny Spicer-Sidbury | Wilmington |
Linda Christopher, 2nd Vice President, Advisor | Whispering Pines |
Tom Carruthers, Secretary/Treasurer | NCLM |
Laura Getz, Chair | Goldsboro |
Corinthia Lewis-Lemon | Morven |
James Michael O'dell | Kill Devil Hills |
Wendy Helms | Kannapolis |
Ralph Puccini | Raleigh |
Pam Scaggs | Kannapolis |
Sabrena Reinhardt, 1st Vice President, Ex-Officio | Leland |
Linda Christopher, 2nd Vice President, Ex-Officio | Whispering Pines |
Kristina Wilson, Ex-Officio | SOG |
DiAnne Enoch-Yancey, Immediate Past President, Advisor | Elon |
WE SHARE OUR SERVICES COMMITTEE (WVSOS)
Laura Jordan, Chair | Biscoe |
Cathy Campbell | Morehead City |
Nicole Harmon | Boone |
Daphne Ingram | Lincolnton |
Angie Murphy | Montreat |
Jackie Nicholson | Wallace |
Terry Savary | Wake Forest |
Robbie Wagoner | Stokesdale |
Austin Yow | Marvin |
Linda Christopher, 2nd Vice President, Advisor | Whispering Pines |